site stats
[…] site stats

Time to object to notice of deposition

WebNov 29, 2013 · CCP § 2025.270, in pertinent part, provides: (a) An oral deposition shall be scheduled for a date at least 10 days after service of the deposition notice. ****. (c) Notwithstanding subdivisions (a) and (b), if, as defined in Section 1985.3 or 1985.6, the party giving notice of the deposition is a subpoenaing party, and the deponent is a ... Web1 day ago · 13/04/2024 22:40 PM. By Michael R Sisak, Associated Press. Former president Donald Trump spent several hours at the offices of New York’s attorney general on Thursday for his second deposition ...

Objecting to a deposition notice in California - LegalDocsPro, LLC